entertainment banner

Grandstand Events

October 1st  7:00-8:00 pm

October 2nd  7:00- 8:00 pm

October 3rd  6:30-7:30 pm

October 28th  7:00-8:00 pm

October 29th  7:00-8:00 pm

October 30th  6:30-7:30 pm

Figure 8 Racing

October 8th & 22nd

7:00-8:00 pm

October 9th & 23rd

2:00- 3:00 pm

4:00- 5:00 pm

7:00-8:00 pm

MonsterTruck_Weekend2_IdentityTheft

October 10th & 24th

1:00-2:00 pm

5:00- 6:00 pm

Thursday, October 14  |  10:00 am – 9:00 pm

10_18-high-school-rodeo

October 15th

2:00- 3:30 pm

7:00-8:30 pm

October 16th

2:00- 3:30 pm

7:00-8:30 pm

RESULTS CLICK HERE.

10_19-all-indian-rodeo

October 20th   6:00-7:30 pm

October 21st   6:00-7:30 pm

Copy of IMG_7513 (1)

Open Daily!

Monday – Thursday until 9 pm

Friday & Saturday until 10 pm

Located in the Mercado under the Grandstand

Performances

Citrus Grove Stage

October 3rd  – 1:30-2:30 5:00-6:00 8:00-9:00

October 6th – 5:00-6:00 8:00-9:00

October 7th – 5:00-6:00 8:00-9:00

October 8th -5:00-6:00 8:00-9:00

October 9th – 3:00-4:00 6:00-7:00 9:00-10:00

October 10th – 2:00-3:00 5:00-6:00 8:00-9:00

October 13th – 5:00-6:00 8:00-9:00

October 14th  -5:00-6:00 8:00-9:00

October 15th – 5:00-6:00 8:00-9:00

October 16th – 2:00-3:00 5:00-6:00 8:00-9:00

October 17th – 2:00-3:00 5:00-6:00 8:00-9:00

October 20th – 5:00-6:00 8:00-9:00

October 21st –  5:00-6:00 8:00-9:00

October 22nd – 5:00-6:00 8:00-9:00

October 23rd – 2:00-3:00 5:00-6:00 8:00-9:00

October 24th -2:00-3:00 5:00-6:00 8:00-9:00

October 27th – 5:00-6:00 8:00-9:00

October 28th –5:00-6:00 8:00-9:00

October 29th– 5:00-6:00 8:00-9:00

October 30th– 5:00-6:00 8:00-9:00

Strolling everyday

Carnival Stage

October 3rd  – 12:00-12:30 2:00-2:30 3:30-4:00

October 6th – 12:30-1:00 2:00-2:30 4:00-4:30

October 7th – 12:30-1:00 2:00-2:30 4:00-4:30

October 8th – 12:30-1:00 2:00-2:30 4:00-4:30

October 9th -12:00-12:30 2:00-2:30 4:00-4:30

October 10th – 12:00-12:30 2:00-2:30 4:00-4:30

October 13th – 12:30-1:00 2:00-2:30 4:00-4:30

October 14th  – 12:30-1:00 2:00-2:30 4:00-4:30

October 15th – 12:00-12:30 2:00-2:30 4:00-4:30

October 16th – 12:00-12:30 2:00-2:30 4:00-4:30

October 17th – 12:00-12:30 2:00-2:30 3:30-4:00

October 20th – 12:30-1:00 2:00-2:30 4:00-4:30

October 21st – 12:30-1:00 2:00-2:30 4:00-4:30

October 22nd – 12:00-12:30 2:00-2:30 3:30-4:00

October 23rd – 12:00-12:30 2:00-2:30 4:00-4:30

October 24th -12:00-12:30 2:00-2:30 4:00-4:30

October 27th – 12:30-1:00 2:00-2:30 4:00-4:30

October 28th – 12:30-1:00 2:00-2:30 4:00-4:30

October 29th– 12:30-1:00 2:00-2:30 4:00-4:30

October 30th– 12:00-12:30 2:00-2:30 4:00-4:30

Paradise Perch

Wed/Thu/Fri shows are 3pm, 5pm, and 7pm.

Sat/Sun shows are 1:30pm, 4pm, and 6pm

Agricultural Center

Every day until 9:00 PM

Avenue Stage

October 3rd  – 11:30-12:30 2:30-3:30 5:30-6:30 8:30-9:30

October 6th – 2:30-3:30 5:30-6:30 8:30-9:30

October 7th – 2:30-3:30 5:30-6:30 8:30-9:30

October 8th – 2:30-3:30 5:30-6:30 8:30-9:30

October 9th – 11:30-12:30 2:30-3:30 5:30-6:30 8:30-9:00

October 10th – 11:30-12:30 2:30-3:30 5:30-6:30 8:30-9:30

October 13th -2:30-3:30 5:30-6:30 8:30-9:30

October 14th  -2:30-3:30 5:30-6:30 8:30-9:30

October 15th – 2:30-3:30 5:30-6:30 8:30-9:30

October 16th – 11:30-12:30 2:30-3:30 5:30-6:30 8:30-9:00

October 17th – 11:30-12:30 2:30-3:30 5:30-6:30 8:30-9:30

October 20th – 2:30-3:30 5:30-6:30 8:30-9:30

October 21st – 2:30-3:30 5:30-6:30 8:30-9:30

October 22nd – 2:30-3:30 5:30-6:30 8:30-9:30

October 23rd – 2:30-3:30 5:30-6:30 8:30-9:30

October 24th – 11:30-12:30 2:30-3:30 5:30-6:30 8:30-9:00

October 27th – 2:30-3:30 5:30-6:30 8:30-9:00

October 28th –2:30-3:30 5:30-6:30 8:30-9:00

October 29th– 2:30-3:30 5:30-6:30 8:30-9:30

October 30th– 11:30-12:30 2:30-3:30 5:30-6:30 8:30-9:00

Agricultural Center

Every day until 9:00 PM

Cultural Stage

October 3rd  – 12:00-1:00 3:00-4:00 6:00-7:00

October 6th – 3:00-4:00 6:00-7:00 8:00-9:00

October 7th  – 3:00-4:00 6:00-7:00 8:00-9:00

October 8th – 2:00-3:00 5:00-6:00 8:00-9:00

October 9th – 2:00-3:00 8:00-9:00

October 10th – 12:00-1:00 3:00-4:00 6:00-7:00

October 13th – 3:00-4:00 6:00-7:00 8:00-9:00

October 14th  – 3:00-4:00 6:00-7:00 8:00-9:00

October 15th – 2:00-3:00 5:00-6:00 8:00-9:00

October 16th – 2:00-3:00 8:00-9:00

October 17th – 12:00-1:00 3:00-4:00 6:00-7:00

October 20th – 3:00-4:00 6:00-7:00 8:00-9:00

October 21st – 3:00-4:00 6:00-7:00 8:00-9:00

October 22nd – 2:00-3:00 5:00-6:00 8:00-9:00

October 23rd

October 24th -12:00-1:00 3:00-4:00 6:00-7:00

October 27th – 3:00-4:00 6:00-7:00 8:00-9:00

October 28th – 3:00-4:00 6:00-7:00 8:00-9:00

October 29th – 2:00-3:00 5:00-6:00 8:00-9:00

October 30th -2:00-3:00 8:00-9:00

 

Cultural Stage

October 3rd  – 2:00-3:00 5:00- 6:00 8:00-9:00

October 6th – 1:00-2:00 5:00-6:00 7:00-8:00

October 7th – 1:00-2:00 5:00-6:00 7:00-8:00

October 8th – 12:00-1:00 4:00-5:00 7:00-8:00

October 9th – 12:00-1:00 4:00-5:00 7:00-8:00

October 10th – 2:00-3:00 5:00- 6:00 8:00-9:00

October 13th – 1:00-2:00 5:00-6:00 7:00-8:00

October 14th  -1:00-2:00 5:00-6:00 7:00-8:00

October 15th – 12:00-1:00 4:00-5:00 7:00-8:00

October 16th – 12:00-1:00 4:00-5:00 7:00-8:00

October 17th –  2:00-3:00 5:00- 6:00 8:00-9:00

October 20th – 1:00-2:00 5:00-6:00 7:00-8:00

October 21st – 1:00-2:00 5:00-6:00 7:00-8:00

October 22nd -12:00-1:00 4:00-5:00 7:00-8:00

October 23rd

October 24th -2:00-3:00 5:00- 6:00 8:00-9:00

October 27th – 1:00-2:00 5:00-6:00 7:00-8:00

October 28th – 1:00-2:00 5:00-6:00 7:00-8:00

October 29th – 1:00-2:00 5:00-6:00 7:00-8:00

October 30th – 12:00-1:00 4:00-5:00 7:00-8:00

Citrus Grove Stage

October 3rd  – 1:00-2:00 4:00-5:00 7:00-8:00

October 9th – 7:30-8:30

October 10th – 12:30-1:30

October 13th – 1:30-2:30 3:30-4:30 6:30-7:30

October 14th  – 1:30-2:30 3:30-4:30 6:30-7:30

October 15th – 1:30-2:30 3:30-4:30 6:30-7:30

October 16th – 12:30-1:30 3:30-4:30 6:30-7:30

October 17th – 12:30-1:30 3:30-4:30 6:30-7:30

October 20th – 1:30-2:30 3:30-4:30 6:30-7:30

October 21st – 1:30-2:30 3:30-4:30 6:30-7:30

October 22nd – 1:30-2:30 3:30-4:30 6:30-7:30

October 23rd – 12:30-1:30 3:30-4:30 6:30-7:30

October 24th – 12:30-1:30 3:30-4:30 6:30-7:30

October 27th – 1:30-2:30 3:30-4:30 6:30-7:30

October 28th – 1:30-2:30 3:30-4:30 6:30-7:30

October 29th– 1:30-2:30 3:30-4:30 6:30-7:30

October 30th-1:30-2:30 3:30-4:30 6:30-7:30

Strolling 1st-3rd & 27-30th

Avenue Stage

October 6th – 1:00-2:00 4:00-5:00 7:00-8:00

October 7th –  1:00-2:00 4:00-5:00 7:00-8:00

October 7th – 1:00-2:00 4:00-5:00 7:00-8:00

October 8th – 1:00-2:00 4:00-5:00 7:00-8:00

October 9th – 1:00-2:00 4:00-5:00 7:00-8:00

October 10th –  1:00-2:00 4:00-5:00 7:00-8:00

October 13th -1:00-2:00 4:00-5:00 7:00-8:00

October 14th  -1:00-2:00 4:00-5:00 7:00-8:00

October 15th – 1:00-2:00 4:00-5:00 7:00-8:00

October 16th – 1:00-2:00 4:00-5:00 7:00-8:00

October 17th – 1:00-2:00 4:00-5:00 7:00-8:00

October 20th – 1:00-2:00 4:00-5:00 7:00-8:00

October 21st – 1:00-2:00 4:00-5:00 7:00-8:00

October 22nd – 1:00-2:00 4:00-5:00 7:00-8:00

October 23rd – 1:00-2:00 4:00-5:00 7:00-8:00

October 24th – 1:00-2:00 4:00-5:00 7:00-8:00

October 27th – 1:00-2:00 4:00-5:00 7:00-8:00

October 28th – 1:00-2:00 4:00-5:00 7:00-8:00

October 29th– 1:00-2:00 4:00-5:00 7:00-8:00

October 30th– 1:00-2:00 4:00-5:00 7:00-8:00

Located in the Hangout – Saturday October 23rd

Opening Round Registration is from 11:00 – 1:30 PM. A Special Clinic will begin at 1:30. Round One begins at 1:45.PM. Second Round and late registration begins at 2:30 PM. Round Three is at 3:15 and the Grand Finale is at 4:00 PM.

Tribute Bands

Backyard Stage – 6:00 & 8:30

Backyard Stage – 6:00 & 8:30

Backyard Stage – 6:00 & 8:30

Backyard Stage – 6:00 & 8:30

Backyard Stage – 6:00 & 8:30

Backyard Stage – 6:00 & 8:30

Backyard Stage – 6:00 & 8:30

Backyard Stage – 6:00 & 8:30

Backyard Stage – 6:00 & 8:30

Backyard Stage – 6:00 & 8:30

Backyard Stage – 6:00 & 8:30

Backyard Stage – 6:00 & 8:30

Backyard Stage – 6:00 & 8:30

Backyard Stage – 6:00 & 8:30

Backyard Stage – 6:00 & 8:30

Backyard Stage – 6:00 & 8:30

Backyard Stage – 6:00 & 8:30

Backyard Stage – 6:00 & 8:30

Backyard Stage – 6:00 & 8:30

Backyard Stage – 6:00 & 8:30

Livestock

October 1st-3rd

Ag Center West

October 13-17th

Ag Center West

6 pm  (Buyer Registration – 5 pm)

Ag Center West

Beef Cattle, Dairy Cattle, and Poultry

BUY TICKETS